OrderUGC / UGC video service

UGC video service for brands

Order UGC videos for your brand, without hiring creators

OrderUGC is a UGC video service for brands that want real people on camera and don't want to run a creator program to get them. You fill in a brief, send us your product, and approve the script. One of our actors films it holding and using your product, and our editors cut it.

Every price is on this page, and you can order without a sales call or a creator search.

How ordering works

Getting started: how to place an order walks through each step.

Two styles: UGC or ad

UGC style is selfie style, like a real customer: someone holding their phone and talking to camera about your product. It feels like a post rather than an ad, which is why it works on TikTok and Reels.

Ad style is presented to camera, like a commercial. It's better when the product needs explaining, or for comparisons and demos. You pick one when you order, and that's the video we make.

Pricing

Every video is vertical and comes with the script, filming with one of our actors, editing and one round of revisions.

UGC video prices, per video
LengthOne-off price
15 seconds$199
30 seconds$350
60 seconds$600

Ordering several at once takes money off the videos: 2 to 3 videos take 3% off, 4 to 9 videos take 5% off, 10 or more take 10% off.

Monthly plans

A plan is a set number of videos a month at one length, at a discount. A 15 second video on the 16-video plan is $150.

Monthly plans, price per video
Videos a monthDiscount15 seconds30 seconds60 seconds
4 videos10% off$180$315$540
8 videos17.5% off$165$288.75$495
16 videos25% off$150$262.50$450

Unused plan videos roll over for 90 days. How monthly plans work has the details.

Extras

Extras you can add when you order
ExtraPrice
Rush delivery, 72 hours$99 per video
Amazon storefront upload$49 per video
Request a specific actor$49 per order
We buy the product for youProduct cost plus 15%
Behind-the-scenes video and photos$200 per order

Turnaround

Delivery is 7 days from when we receive your product. If there's nothing to ship, the 7 days start when you pay. If you're approving the script, that assumes you get back to us on it in good time, since we can't film until you do.

Rush delivery is 72 hours for $99 per video, counted from the same starting point.

Where you can use the videos

Anywhere online: social media, YouTube, your website and online store, Amazon product pages, CTV and OTT, and paid ads on any of them. Broadcast TV, film and radio need an extended license. Where you can use your videos lists it all.

Our actors are real people, so you don't need an AI disclosure on any platform.

Who makes them

OrderUGC is run by Envy Creative, a performance creative agency. The actors are people we've worked with before, not marketplace creators you have to find, vet and chase. Filming happens at our studio and editing is done in house.

Agencies can resell our videos under their own brand. Nothing we deliver carries our name unless you want it to.

Keep reading

Questions

How much does a UGC video cost?
$199 for 15 seconds, $350 for 30 seconds and $600 for 60 seconds. Monthly plans bring a 15 second video down to $150.
How long does delivery take?
7 days from when we receive your product, or from when you pay if there's nothing to ship. Rush delivery is 72 hours for $99 per video.
Do I approve the script before filming?
Yes. Our team writes it from your brief, and we don't film until you approve it. Changing the script is free. Changing something after filming means a re-shoot, which costs extra.
Who are the actors?
Real people from our own roster, filmed at our studio in Simi Valley, California. You can name up to three you'd like at no cost, or book one specific actor for $49 per order.
Can I run the videos as paid ads?
Yes. Every video can be used anywhere online, paid ads, CTV and OTT included. Broadcast TV, film and radio need an extended license.
Do I need to find or manage creators?
No. There's no creator search, no negotiating and no contracts. You order on one page and talk to our team in your order chat.
How many revisions do I get?
One round on the finished video is included. Changes that would mean filming again cost extra, which is why the script comes to you first.

Order a UGC video

From $199. You don't need an account until you pay.